28 FREE master classes by world`s keynote speakers in rhinoplasty

 

Day 2.
October 25

Room 5 "8th Floor"

Abdulkadir Goksel "Crooked nose correction". 12:30–13:30 (60 min)

Olivier Gerbault "Ultrasonic rhinoplasty to simplify bone reshaping and dorsal preservation". 14:30–15:30 (60 min)

Stefan Verra "The Body Language workshop". 17:00–18:00 (60 min)

 

Room 6 "2nd Floor"

Stephen S. Park "Nasal reconstruction in the 21st century". 09:30–12:00 (150 min)

 

Day 3.
October 26

Room 5 "8th Floor"

Bahman Guyuron "What I have learned about rhinoplasty in 40 years". 10:00–12:00 (120 min)

Wolfgang Gubisch "Mastering the septum – the key for successful rhinoplasty". 12:15–13:15 (60 min)

Dean Toriumi "Interactive video session with discussion through out the video: secondary rhinoplasty". 13:30–16:00 (150 min)

Emre Ilhan "Full powered osteoplasty for precision in rhinoplasty". 16:15–17:15 (60 min)

 

Day 4.
October 27

Room 2 "Admiralty"

Yves Saban "Preservation rhinoplasty: concept and practice". 09:00–10:00 (60 min)

Baris Cakir "Preservation rhinoplasty". 10:10–11:10 (60 min)

Enrico Robotti "Use of rib in revision rhinoplasty: strategies and pearls". 11:20–12:20 (60 min)

Rollin Daniel "What I have learned about rhinoplasty in 30 years". 12:30–13:30 (60 min)

Aaron Kosins "Understanding preservation rhinoplasty". 13:40–14:40 (60 min)

Milos Kovacevic "New ideas in rhinoplasty". 14:50–15:50 (60 min)

Werner Heppt "Pre- and postoperative management of rhinoplasty patients". 16:00–17:00 (60 min)

 

Room 4 "Moscow"

Nuri Celik "The importance of inclination angles of the tip cartilages for surgical planning". 09:00–10:00 (60 min)

Nazim Cerkes "Secondary rhinoplasty – key to success". 10:10–12:10 (120 min)

Wolfgang Gubisch "Our actual concept in primary rhinoplasty". 12:20–14:20 (120 min)

Charles East "Where have I come from and where am I going in rhinoplasty?". 14:30–15:30 (60 min)

Eren Tastan "Revision rhinoplasty". 15:40–16:40 (60 min)

 

Room 5 "8th Floor"

Alan Landecker "Refinements in secondary rhinoplasty". 09:00–10:00 (60 min)

Jay Calvert "Nasal tip reconstruction". 10:10–11:10 (60 min)

Sam P. Most "My approach to nasal surgery". 11:20–12:20 (60 min)

Hossam Foda "Revision rhinoplasty". 12:30–13:30 (60 min)

 

Room 6 "2nd Floor"

Suleyman Tas "The pearls of closed rhinoplasty". 09:00–10:00 (60 min)

Stefan Maas "Full protected powered rhinoplasty". 10:10–11:10 (60 min)

Roxana Cobo "Ethnic rhinoplasty challenges and solutions". 11:20–12:20 (60 min)

Daniel F. a Wengen "Soft tissue stabilization of the nose by Titanium Implants: A new frontier". 12:30–13:30 (60 min)

Seating capacity

Room  2 "Admiralty": 150 seats.
Room  4 "Moscow": 90 seats.
Room  5 "8th Floor": 90 seats.
Room  6 "2nd Floor": 30 seats.

REGISTRATION for master classes.
(Please, do not register for master classes simultaneously running in different rooms!)